Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viljujsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viljujsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viljujsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7532,954
ShkoderAlbania 6,4273,994
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4504,630
SaltaArgentina 15,6559,728
San AntonioArgentina 17,42010,825
San LuisArgentina 16,57710,301
San RafaelArgentina 16,69710,375
Santa RosaArgentina 16,96310,541
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,9889,935
SarmientoArgentina 17,88311,113
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,1756,944
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,1666,939
SalzburgAustria 6,1443,818
SakiAzerbaijan 5,2423,257
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,3033,295
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2233,246
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2875,150
SaveBenin 10,5676,566
Santa CruzBolivia 14,8879,251
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3053,918
SalvadorBrazil 14,1628,801
Santa MariaBrazil 16,21110,074
SantaremBrazil 13,1858,193
SantosBrazil 15,4969,629
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,3069,511
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,6408,476
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,4718,371
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,0219,956
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,0739,988
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,2759,492
Sao LuisBrazil 13,1088,146
Sao MateusBrazil 14,8109,203
São PauloBrazil 15,4539,602
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,2439,472
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,8848,628
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,9168,647
SerrinhaBrazil 14,0208,712
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,9739,305
SobralBrazil 13,1768,188
SoureBrazil 12,9568,051
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,0478,729
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,63210,335
SurubimBrazil 13,5378,412
SadovoBulgaria 6,1923,848
SandanskiBulgaria 6,3203,927
SofiaBulgaria 6,2113,859
SiemreapCambodia 5,7743,588
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0374,994
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6364,124
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8664,888
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,5543,451
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1663,210
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6324,742
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4614,015
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5424,686
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8094,231
Scott, SkCanada 6,3843,967
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3204,549
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9514,941
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8144,856
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0302,504
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0324,370
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0184,361
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,9213,680
Smithers, BcCanada 5,5723,463
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5264,677
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7504,816
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,6284,119
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,6244,116
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7884,840
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,1165,665
SalCape Verde 10,5586,561
SantiagoChile 16,54210,279
SewellChile 16,61110,322
ShanghaiChina 3,6212,250
ShantouChina 4,5052,800
ShenyangChina 2,4551,526
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,2937,018
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5767,194
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5347,168
SibenikCroatia 6,4213,990
SplitCroatia 6,4203,990
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3763,341
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5053,421
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7196,661
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8286,729
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7556,683
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7106,656
SamanaDominican Republic 10,7396,673
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,8156,720
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7136,657
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8026,713
San JuanDominican Republic 10,7656,690
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,8306,730
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7376,672
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,6996,648
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,6896,642
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,8196,723
San GabrielEcuador 12,6797,879
SalloumEgypt 7,1974,473
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4104,605
SohagEgypt 7,3744,583
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0544,383
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0056,838
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,67111,602
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9572,459
StrasbourgFrance 6,2703,896
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,4707,749
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,3047,646
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3583,329
SchleswigGermany 5,6303,498
StuttgartGermany 6,1933,849
SamosGreece 6,5244,054
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5124,047
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,8634,265
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4583,392
SiguiriGuinea 10,6786,635
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8996,773
SzegedHungary 6,0103,735
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,0543,762
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3953,352
SagarIndia 5,4253,371
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5732,842
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,5424,687
SemnanIran 5,4543,389
ShahroudIran 5,3013,294
ShirazIran 6,0673,770
ShannonIreland 6,3763,962
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7304,182
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6144,110
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6984,162
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6194,113
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0044,353
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8264,242
SigonellaItaly 7,0764,397
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2376,983
SagaJapan 3,4462,141
SaigoJapan 3,1681,969
SakaiJapan 3,2382,012
SakataJapan 3,0161,874
SapporoJapan 2,6241,631
SaseboJapan 3,4512,144
SendaiJapan 3,1131,935
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,5442,202
ShimonosekiJapan 3,3792,100
ShinjoJapan 3,0451,892
ShionomisakiJapan 3,5112,182
ShirakawaJapan 3,2151,998
ShizuokaJapan 3,4022,114
SumotoJapan 3,3992,112
SuttsuJapan 2,6191,627
SuwaJapan 3,2802,038
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,37710,177
SavannakhetLaos 5,4103,362
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9993,107
SiluteLithuania 5,1243,184
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3503,946
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5516,556
SalimaMalawi 11,2326,980
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,4434,004
SibuMalaysia 6,8794,275
SanMali 10,3176,411
SegouMali 10,3606,438
SikassoMali 10,5566,559
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3596,437
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5826,576
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,3181,440
SainshandMongolia 2,2201,380
SafiMorocco 8,4975,280
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8335,489
SittweMyanmar 5,3083,299
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3473,322
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4952,172
SaiqOman 6,4494,008
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,2154,483
SurOman 6,4143,986
SialkotPakistan 4,7402,946
SibbiPakistan 5,3323,313
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,8879,872
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,4808,998
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0123,736
SandomierzPoland 5,5323,438
SniezkaPoland 5,7623,581
SuwalkiPoland 5,1743,215
SzczecinPoland 5,5563,453
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9964,969
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4365,242
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,8496,742
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9856,826
Satu MareRomania 5,7513,574
SibiuRomania 5,8863,658
SulinaRomania 5,6993,541
SadrinskRussia 3,2182,000
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3932,730
SalekhardRussia 2,5001,554
SaratovRussia 4,3982,733
SejmcanRussia 1,524947
SelagoncyRussia 440273
Simusir IslandRussia 2,6351,637
SkovorodinoRussia 1,096681
SmolenskRussia 4,7512,952
SociRussia 5,3823,345
SortovalaRussia 4,2392,634
SuntarRussia 270168
SurgutRussia 2,4261,507
SverdlovskRussia 3,3082,056
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4302,131
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,9086,779
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1616,935
SeychellesSeychelles 9,3355,801
SingaporeSingapore 7,0894,405
SliacSlovakia 5,8243,619
SeoulSouth Korea 2,9371,825
SineijuSouth Korea 2,6401,640
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4774,647
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1254,427
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1644,452
SevilleSpain 7,8564,882
SennarSudan 8,5615,320
ShambatSudan 8,4045,222
ShendiSudan 8,2585,131
StenseleSweden 4,4392,758
StockholmSweden 4,8953,042
StorlienSweden 4,7452,949
SundsvallSweden 4,6432,885
SantisSwitzerland 6,3353,936
SongeaTanzania 10,8796,760
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,3533,326
SongkhlaThailand 6,5144,048
Suphan BuriThailand 5,7293,560
Surat ThaniThailand 6,3323,935
SurinThailand 5,6153,489
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,4116,470
SokodeTogo 10,5256,541
SfaxTunisia 7,5164,671
SousseTunisia 7,4094,604
SamsunTurkey 5,7553,576
SiirtTurkey 5,7973,602
SivasTurkey 5,8633,643
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9833,097
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5844,092
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7513,574
SarataUkraine 5,6243,495
SarnyUkraine 5,2793,281
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5443,445
SumyUkraine 4,9733,090
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3313,934
SaltoUruguay 16,41810,202
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,3694,579
Safford, AzUsa 8,3415,183
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9244,924
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,6015,966
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2705,139
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8534,880
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6284,740
Salem, InUsa 8,3295,176
Salem, OrUsa 6,6774,149
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,4744,645
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8085,473
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0605,630
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1165,044
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,4264,615
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,8506,742
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,7424,811
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3294,554
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,8814,898
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,7734,830
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8355,490
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5424,686
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,1625,693
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0925,029
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6134,731
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3295,176
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,4363,999
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,4524,009
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3115,164
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,3103,921
Selma, AlUsa 9,0715,637
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2935,153
Seymour, InUsa 8,3295,176
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4565,255
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2164,484
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8695,511
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7444,812
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6104,729
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0304,990
Southport, NcUsa 9,0055,596
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3495,188
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4135,228
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0364,993
Spokane, WaUsa 6,5974,099
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4784,647
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1665,075
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3665,199
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6212,250
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4614,636
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2705,139
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5144,669
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2835,147
State College, PaUsa 8,2605,133
State University, MsUsa 8,9215,543
State University, NmUsa 8,5445,309
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5345,303
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6644,763
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1015,034
Stockton, CaUsa 7,4414,624
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7464,813
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2105,102
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5925,339
Summerville, ScUsa 9,0815,643
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,6764,148
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1865,087
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9024,911
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0264,988
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4182,746
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9627,433
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,0087,462
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,4087,710
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1495,685
SocotraYemen 7,6644,763
SenangaZambia 12,0197,468
SerenjeZambia 11,3947,080
SeshekeZambia 12,1037,521
SolweziZambia 11,4787,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -