Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viljujsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viljujsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viljujsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3876,454
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2193,865
ParanaArgentina 16,45410,225
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,22210,081
PehuajoArgentina 16,90210,503
PergaminoArgentina 16,68810,370
PigeArgentina 17,09110,621
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,42310,206
PosadasArgentina 15,9629,919
PresidenciaArgentina 15,9009,880
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,48010,241
Punta IndioArgentina 16,85410,474
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6546,621
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3615,817
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3635,197
ParakouBenin 10,4266,479
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7358,535
ParacatuBrazil 14,7639,174
ParanaBrazil 14,2598,861
ParanaguaBrazil 15,7009,756
ParanaibaBrazil 15,0839,373
ParintinsBrazil 13,2148,211
ParnaibaBrazil 13,1328,160
Passo FundoBrazil 16,0419,968
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,9119,266
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6778,499
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7618,551
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,5429,037
PeixeBrazil 14,2118,831
PetrolinaBrazil 13,8028,577
PicosBrazil 13,5658,430
PiraiBrazil 15,3159,517
PirenopolisBrazil 14,6369,095
PompeuBrazil 14,9589,295
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,4249,585
Porto De MozBrazil 13,0978,139
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,8069,822
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,8828,626
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,22610,083
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,0648,740
PosseBrazil 14,4138,956
PlevenBulgaria 6,0873,782
PlovdivBulgaria 6,1993,852
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,9553,701
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7513,574
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1073,173
Penticton, BcCanada 6,3463,944
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7014,785
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8764,895
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9074,292
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,1773,838
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6334,743
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9583,703
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9064,291
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3803,965
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8133,613
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5083,423
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6634,140
ParronChile 16,62710,332
Puerto AysenChile 17,78511,052
Puerto MonttChile 17,35410,784
Punta ArenasChile 18,61911,570
PingbianChina 3,6572,273
PeralesColombia 12,3027,644
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,1997,581
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5147,155
PragueCzech Republic 5,8783,653
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,8456,739
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7356,671
PoloDominican Republic 10,8446,739
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6676,628
PichilingueEcuador 12,8357,976
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8087,959
PuyoEcuador 12,9088,021
Port-SaidEgypt 6,8914,282
ParisFrance 6,4273,994
PerpignanFrance 7,0144,359
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3518,297
Port-GentilGabon 11,1786,946
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5737,813
PotsdamGermany 5,7073,547
PatrasGreece 6,7024,165
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3962,732
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1853,844
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,1126,905
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,7996,711
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,9646,813
PecsHungary 6,1103,797
PambanIndia 6,9144,297
PuneIndia 6,1693,834
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4064,602
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,1664,453
PadovaItaly 6,4173,988
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3773,963
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0724,395
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0754,396
PantelleriaItaly 7,2554,509
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5364,062
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0744,396
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6174,112
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6154,111
PiacenzaItaly 6,5484,069
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6424,128
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4954,036
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8134,234
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,7234,178
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7604,201
PrizziItaly 7,1064,416
PakseLaos 5,5483,448
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7264,180
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8186,723
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8476,740
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,9564,323
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4143,986
PatheinMyanmar 5,6153,489
PutaoMyanmar 4,4102,740
PyiMyanmar 5,3843,346
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1496,307
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2077,585
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5087,773
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0727,502
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3217,656
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0936,893
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6936,645
PohangNorth Korea 3,1301,945
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,7661,719
PadidanPakistan 5,5853,471
PanjgurPakistan 5,7613,580
ParachinarPakistan 4,8122,990
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9573,702
PeshawarPakistan 4,7282,938
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,4245,235
PilarParaguay 15,9129,888
PiscoPeru 14,2808,874
PiuraPeru 13,2608,240
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,2618,862
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,0133,736
PoznanPoland 5,5653,458
PrzemyslPoland 5,5713,462
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5984,722
PortalegrePortugal 7,7114,792
Porto Portugal 7,5564,696
PavelecRussia 4,5222,810
PecoraRussia 2,9611,840
PermRussia 3,4372,136
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4111,498
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0952,545
PjatigorskRussia 5,1863,223
PoronajskRussia 2,0671,285
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2383,255
Providenja BayRussia 3,0271,881
PskovRussia 4,6452,886
PodorSenegal 10,3286,418
PopradSlovakia 5,7413,568
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6408,476
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7237,906
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3384,560
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0234,364
Port SudanSudan 7,7884,840
ParamariboSuriname 12,2687,623
PiteňSweden 4,2812,660
PalmyraSyria 6,2893,908
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6947,266
PhetchabunThailand 5,4933,413
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,4733,401
PhraeThailand 5,3313,313
PhuketThailand 6,4854,030
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,4584,013
Prachin BuriThailand 5,7483,572
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,0233,743
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,7387,294
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4774,025
PoltavaUkraine 5,0873,161
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,56810,295
PradoUruguay 16,79610,437
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,80610,444
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2915,152
Pana, IlUsa 8,2285,113
Paoli, InUsa 8,3295,176
Paris, IlUsa 8,1835,085
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2954,533
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2165,727
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5024,662
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5435,308
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3565,193
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0094,977
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,7474,193
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2325,737
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Perry, OkUsa 8,4105,226
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3925,215
Philo, OhUsa 8,2885,150
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2285,113
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4384,622
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7225,420
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3084,541
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5754,707
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2595,132
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2835,147
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2125,103
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5535,315
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2344,495
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3084,541
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0555,006
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7865,460
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,3733,961
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1335,676
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2725,140
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,3733,961
Portage, WiUsa 7,7314,804
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0234,986
Portland, OregonUsa 6,6244,116
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7914,841
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7235,421
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5624,078
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,5915,338
Princeton, InUsa 8,4005,220
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2265,112
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9634,948
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,2627,620
PetaukeZambia 11,4427,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -