Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viljujsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viljujsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viljujsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7872,975
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2383,255
KhostAfghanistan 4,8673,025
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6002,859
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,83512,325
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5166,534
KlagenfurtAustria 6,2043,855
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,3233,308
KandiBenin 10,2296,357
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,1963,851
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2544,508
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2544,508
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,3053,918
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0034,352
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8994,909
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8962,421
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,7082,926
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4363,999
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7664,826
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0062,490
KashiChina 4,0062,490
KunmingChina 4,5272,813
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2346,981
KhargaEgypt 7,5364,683
KosseirEgypt 7,2924,531
KajaaniFinland 4,1512,580
KuopioFinland 4,2582,646
KuusamoFinland 3,9742,469
KarlsruheGermany 6,1993,852
KasselGermany 5,9413,692
KonstanzGermany 6,2993,914
KumasiGhana 10,8736,757
KalamataGreece 6,8044,228
KerkiraGreece 6,6494,132
Kythira IslandGreece 6,8354,247
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4603,393
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8313,002
KankanGuinea 10,7936,707
KindiaGuinea 10,9566,808
KissidougouGuinea 10,9236,787
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5394,685
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6442,886
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6462,887
KeszthelyHungary 6,0793,778
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4493,386
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2013,232
KotaIndia 5,4133,364
KozhikodeIndia 6,8404,251
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,2255,111
KermanIran 5,7853,595
KermanshahIran 5,8773,652
Khoram AbadIran 5,9083,671
KilkennyIreland 6,3423,941
KingstonJamaica 10,7916,705
KagoshimaJapan 3,6382,261
KanazawaJapan 3,1891,981
KaruizawaJapan 3,2572,024
KatsuuraJapan 3,4292,131
KawaguchikoJapan 3,3542,084
KitamiesashiJapan 2,4721,536
KobeJapan 3,3652,091
KochiJapan 3,4592,150
KofuJapan 3,3312,070
KumagayaJapan 3,2992,050
KumamotoJapan 3,5012,176
KumejimaJapan 4,1812,598
KureJapan 3,3712,094
KushiroJapan 2,7291,696
KutchanJapan 2,6231,630
KyotoJapan 3,3412,076
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8731,785
KitaleKenya 9,7396,052
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,3243,930
KufraLibya 8,0014,972
KaunasLithuania 5,0733,152
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1043,171
KybartaiLithuania 5,1363,191
KarongaMalawi 10,8886,766
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,5924,096
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,4484,007
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9404,313
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6694,144
KuantanMalaysia 6,8364,248
KuchingMalaysia 6,9894,343
KayesMali 10,4446,490
KeniebaMali 10,6036,589
KidalMali 9,5465,932
KitaMali 10,5186,536
KoutiaMali 10,4406,487
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1134,420
KisinevMoldova 5,5633,457
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8071,123
KhatgalMongolia 1,9511,213
KhovdMongolia 2,5221,567
KhujirtMongolia 2,2051,370
KhutagMongolia 1,9601,218
KenitraMorocco 8,2015,096
KalewaMyanmar 4,9403,070
KathaMyanmar 4,7782,969
KawthaungMyanmar 6,2543,886
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3653,334
KengtungMyanmar 5,0003,107
KhamtiMyanmar 4,6012,859
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2928,260
KathmanduNepal 4,7712,965
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0776,262
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6627,868
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3437,670
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5707,811
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4177,716
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3177,654
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5047,770
KanoNigeria 9,8946,148
KangnungNorth Korea 2,9351,824
KarasjokNorway 3,8422,387
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0723,152
KristiansandNorway 5,3403,319
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8933,040
KhasabOman 6,2103,859
KarachiPakistan 5,8413,629
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8243,619
KhanpurPakistan 5,2923,288
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5583,454
KororPalau 6,3603,952
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,7373,565
KlodzkoPoland 5,7573,577
KoszalinPoland 5,4263,371
KrakowPoland 5,6653,521
KalakanRussia 1,001622
KaliningradRussia 5,2133,240
KamenskoeRussia 2,1991,366
KandalaksaRussia 3,7812,349
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3092,056
KazanRussia 3,9202,436
KemRussia 3,8532,394
KerchRussia 5,3753,340
KhabarovskRussia 1,8831,170
KirenskRussia 991616
KirovRussia 3,6872,291
KljuciRussia 2,2861,420
KolpasevRussia 2,1311,324
KorfRussia 2,2941,426
KostromaRussia 4,1402,573
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,482921
KotlasRussia 3,6342,258
KrasnodarRussia 5,2813,282
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7062,303
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4552,147
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,8001,118
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6111,623
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0492,516
KurganRussia 3,1751,973
KurskRussia 4,8283,000
KyraRussia 1,6831,046
KigaliRwanda 10,2766,386
KoldaSenegal 10,7286,667
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9586,810
KosiceSlovakia 5,7343,563
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1848,192
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,6181,627
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0634,389
KadugliSudan 9,0045,595
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,1525,066
KassalaSudan 8,2345,117
KhartoumSudan 8,4105,226
KostiSudan 8,6455,372
KalmarSweden 5,1953,228
KaresuandoSweden 4,0092,491
KarlstadSweden 5,0493,137
KristianstadSweden 5,3303,312
KamishliSyria 5,9133,675
KanchanaburiThailand 5,7913,599
Khlong YaiThailand 5,9663,707
Khon KaenThailand 5,4563,390
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,8573,640
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,6333,500
KairouanTunisia 7,4454,626
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0673,770
KarsTurkey 5,5003,418
KastamonuTurkey 5,8653,644
KayseriTurkey 6,0303,747
KonyaTurkey 6,2393,877
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5592,833
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,0453,135
KinlossUk 5,7343,563
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9843,097
KievUkraine 5,1903,225
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2063,235
KirovogradUkraine 5,2863,285
KlepininoUkraine 5,4543,389
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2183,243
Kovel’Ukraine 5,3653,334
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,2843,284
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9794,958
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,6354,123
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1155,043
Keene, NhUsa 8,0815,022
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1475,063
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1415,059
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9836,203
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6934,780
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1062,551
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3855,210
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8955,528
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,9884,342
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7125,414
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3522,705
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3142,059
KabompoZambia 11,7257,286
KabweZambia 11,6007,208
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5947,204
KafirondaZambia 11,4347,105
KaomaZambia 11,8157,342
KasamaZambia 11,0496,866
KasempaZambia 11,6387,232
KawambwaZambia 11,1096,903
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7807,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -