Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viljujsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viljujsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viljujsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6155,353
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8124,854
DavisAntarctica 15,1149,392
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9595,567
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5115,289
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,6955,403
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,9366,796
DhakaBangladesh 5,0143,116
D’UccleBelgium 6,1643,831
DiamantinaBrazil 14,8299,215
DiamantinoBrazil 14,5229,024
DouradosBrazil 15,3879,562
DoualaCameroon 10,6566,622
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3374,559
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7384,187
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7153,551
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,1453,197
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4504,629
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2553,265
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4274,615
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0324,370
DuianChina 3,4422,139
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4353,999
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,2915,152
DajabonDominican Republic 10,6726,631
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8106,717
DabaaEgypt 7,0944,408
DakhlaEgypt 7,6084,727
DijonFrance 6,4864,030
DresdenGermany 5,7993,604
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1472,577
DebrecenHungary 5,8333,625
DalatangiIceland 5,2123,239
DaltonganjIndia 5,1963,229
DarbhangaIndia 4,9093,051
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4682,777
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4642,774
DumkaIndia 5,0573,143
DwarkaIndia 5,9883,721
DezfulIran 6,0123,736
DublinIreland 6,2293,870
DecimomannuItaly 7,1254,427
DobbiacoItaly 6,2773,901
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,0056,839
Deir-AllaJordan 6,6404,126
DagorettiKenya 9,8856,143
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8703,026
DedzaMalawi 11,3047,024
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,4971,552
DashbalbarMongolia 1,6411,019
DaweiMyanmar 5,8143,613
De BiltNetherlands 6,0103,735
De KooyNetherlands 5,9433,693
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9403,691
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5147,776
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7227,905
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9997,457
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9168,026
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2213,244
DalbandinPakistan 5,5603,455
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9713,089
DirPakistan 4,6022,860
DroshPakistan 4,5702,840
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,3053,296
DohaQatar 6,5314,058
DorohoiRomania 5,5883,473
Dikson IslandRussia 1,9281,198
DudinkaRussia 1,6571,029
DzardzanRussia 561348
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,5014,040
DakarSenegal 10,6136,595
DaruSierra Leone 11,1016,898
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0008,078
DamazinSudan 8,6985,405
DongolaSudan 8,1585,069
DamascusSyria 6,4834,029
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4824,028
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1273,807
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4302,753
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,3226,414
DjerbaTunisia 7,6254,738
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8853,657
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8233,618
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1053,794
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,1563,204
DonetskUkraine 5,0763,154
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,3483,944
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8525,501
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5525,314
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7505,438
Danville, IlUsa 8,1835,085
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9295,548
Davenport, WaUsa 6,5744,085
David City, NeUsa 7,8484,877
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2685,138
Dayton, WaUsa 6,7134,171
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,1995,717
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,7484,815
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1635,073
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0075,597
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2725,141
Delphine, InUsa 8,0945,030
Denton, MdUsa 8,4815,270
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7974,845
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9004,909
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6224,736
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2874,528
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0234,986
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6205,357
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0094,355
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1455,062
Dover, DeUsa 8,4815,270
Dover, TnUsa 8,6175,354
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8105,475
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8704,891
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3644,576
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3805,207
Durham, NhUsa 8,0895,027
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,6105,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -