Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viljujsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viljujsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viljujsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8273,000
BustAfghanistan 5,3043,296
BatnaAlgeria 7,5874,714
BecharAlgeria 8,3395,182
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5374,684
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4775,268
BiskraAlgeria 7,7054,788
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3435,184
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,85812,340
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 19,91612,376
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 19,93412,387
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,23411,952
ByrdAntarctica 17,45810,848
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,21810,700
BarilocheArgentina 17,36510,791
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,76810,420
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,6506,618
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,5076,529
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0885,648
BrestBelarus 5,3243,309
BrusselsBelgium 6,1643,831
Belize CityBelize 10,6136,595
BeninBenin 10,7436,676
BohiconBenin 10,6736,632
BermudaBermuda 9,3095,785
BageBrazil 16,39410,188
BambuiBrazil 15,0589,357
BarbacenaBrazil 15,1619,421
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5548,423
BarcelosBrazil 13,0228,092
BarraBrazil 14,0348,721
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4498,357
BarreirasBrazil 14,1798,811
BelémBrazil 13,0378,101
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,0209,333
BelterraBrazil 13,2108,209
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,8308,594
Bom JesusBrazil 16,0699,986
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,2788,873
BrasiliaBrazil 14,6189,084
BrevesBrazil 13,0808,128
BurgasBulgaria 6,0453,757
BurundiBurundi 10,4516,495
BatouriCameroon 10,3956,459
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4994,660
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,2923,910
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4433,382
Banff, AbCanada 6,3053,918
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5954,720
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1114,419
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4764,024
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8434,252
Blue River, BcCanada 6,0943,787
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7114,792
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,5743,464
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8654,266
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7534,197
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4073,360
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,9143,675
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4515,252
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,6563,515
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,7502,952
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2056,342
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4125,849
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,86311,100
BeijingChina 2,6751,662
BarranquillaColombia 11,5967,206
Benito SalasColombia 12,4617,743
BogotáColombia 12,2877,635
BrnoCzech Republic 5,8743,650
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9526,185
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5566,559
BaniDominican Republic 10,8336,732
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8336,732
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7866,703
BahariyaEgypt 7,3354,558
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1584,448
BiarritzFrance 7,0924,407
BordeauxFrance 6,9264,304
BrestFrance 6,6794,151
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4817,134
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4797,133
BitamGabon 10,7706,692
BanjulGambia 10,7206,662
BerlinGermany 5,6913,537
BrockenGermany 5,8513,636
BokeGuinea 10,9296,791
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,8566,746
BudapestHungary 5,9383,690
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,9373,689
BangaloreIndia 6,5924,096
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4123,985
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5273,434
BikanerIndia 5,2393,255
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2444,501
BabolsarIran 5,3863,347
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1063,795
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4733,401
Bandar LengehIran 6,2503,884
BirjandIran 5,4273,372
BushehrIran 6,2093,858
BaghdadIraq 6,1253,806
BasraIraq 6,2043,855
BelmulletIreland 6,2493,883
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3093,921
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,6354,123
BergamoItaly 6,4754,024
BolognaItaly 6,5254,055
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3373,938
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8224,239
BrindisiItaly 6,6324,121
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7846,701
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9086,778
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3822,102
BeirutLebanon 6,4934,035
BenghaziLibya 7,3664,577
BirzaiLithuania 4,9223,058
BitolaMacedonia 6,4504,008
BlantyreMalawi 11,4057,087
BvumbweMalawi 11,4247,099
BintuluMalaysia 6,7734,209
BamakoMali 10,5106,531
Bko-SMali 10,5186,536
BougounMali 10,6186,598
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3145,788
BaitagMongolia 2,7021,679
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,2541,401
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,8991,180
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,9701,224
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0881,298
BayankhongorMongolia 2,3501,461
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,8711,163
BulganMongolia 1,9891,236
BhamawMyanmar 4,7432,948
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9418,041
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9208,028
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4867,759
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,3167,032
BilmaNiger 9,0285,610
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8586,126
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6642,277
BergenNorway 5,2143,240
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2153,241
BjornoyaNorway 3,6682,279
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3402,697
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5552,830
BadinPakistan 5,7703,585
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0483,137
BalakotPakistan 4,6112,865
BarkhanPakistan 5,2153,240
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7307,289
BascoPhilippines 4,8192,994
BialystokPoland 5,2563,266
BejaPortugal 7,8574,882
BragancaPortugal 7,4304,617
BistritaRomania 5,7423,568
BucharestRomania 5,9203,679
BajkitRussia 1,299807
BarabinskRussia 2,5531,586
BarnaulRussia 2,4381,515
BerezovoRussia 2,6801,665
BiserRussia 3,2772,036
BlagovescenskRussia 1,541958
BogdarinRussia 1,134704
BogucanyRussia 1,420882
BomnakRussia 1,088676
BorRussia 1,6131,002
BorzjaRussia 1,519944
BratskRussia 1,374854
BelgradeSerbia 6,1323,810
BoSierra Leone 11,1386,921
BontheSierra Leone 11,2086,965
BratislavaSlovakia 5,9503,697
BerberaSomalia 8,3105,164
BusanSouth Korea 3,2292,006
BadajozSpain 7,7344,806
BarcelonaSpain 7,1874,466
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2744,520
BabanusaSudan 9,0645,632
BaselSwitzerland 6,3693,958
BernSwitzerland 6,4343,998
BangkokThailand 5,8013,605
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,7793,591
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,4543,389
BizerteTunisia 7,3004,536
BalikesirTurkey 6,2973,913
BursaTurkey 6,1913,847
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,8373,006
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0853,781
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1053,794
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1043,793
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1903,846
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3653,956
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3093,920
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,7724,829
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7845,459
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4535,252
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,2792,038
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,2802,038
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7915,463
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1485,685
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8984,908
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5455,310
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2005,096
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2015,718
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8864,900
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,4024,600
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,7332,320
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9704,953
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7152,308
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1282,565
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8284,864
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0644,389
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1275,050
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9055,534
Bishop, CaUsa 7,6014,723
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1754,458
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6165,354
Blackville, ScUsa 9,0275,609
Blaine, WaUsa 6,2853,906
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2195,729
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3145,167
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0255,608
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,0494,380
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7505,438
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2895,151
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1595,070
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6244,737
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5475,311
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2305,114
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0495,623
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2735,141
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6695,387
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6695,387
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9944,967
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8734,893
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8024,848
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0075,597
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4755,888
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1865,087
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2395,120
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4255,236
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1855,086
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0134,980
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0705,636
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6325,364
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0354,993
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9084,914
Burns, OregonUsa 6,9504,319
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5392,820
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,7807,320
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,7517,302
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1427,545
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1557,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -