Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viljujsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viljujsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viljujsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7302,939
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7392,945
JuninArgentina 16,76010,415
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,4549,603
JacobinaBrazil 13,9998,699
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,2478,232
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,4388,351
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,8079,201
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,2119,452
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2203,865
JiuquanChina 3,0701,908
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5277,163
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7356,671
JimaniDominican Republic 10,8106,718
JoensuuFinland 4,2052,613
JokioinenFinland 4,5772,844
JyvskylFinland 4,3702,715
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2153,241
JulianehbGreenland 6,1333,811
JagdalpurIndia 5,7873,596
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8784,896
JerusalemIsrael 6,6924,159
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2707,003
JosNigeria 10,0996,276
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5602,834
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5492,827
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4273,373
JhelumPakistan 4,7352,942
JiwaniPakistan 6,0563,763
JuliacaPeru 14,5679,052
JakutskRussia 455282
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,8873,037
JenisejskRussia 1,6691,037
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,6771,663
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,2751,414
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3708,309
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,4844,651
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,7894,840
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,7617,930
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9294,927
JubaSudan 9,5235,918
JokkmokkSweden 4,2302,629
JönköpingSweden 5,1713,213
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1773,217
JendoubaTunisia 7,4164,608
JerbaTunisia 7,5974,721
JerseyUk 6,5334,060
JaltaUkraine 5,5613,456
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9715,575
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6425,370
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3345,800
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1435,060
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2985,156
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,9913,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -